Previously Called Pastors

Interim Jim Hollis: September 2016 – April, 2017

Herbert “Woody” Slade: August 2009 – July 2016.

Interim Sam Davenport: October 2007 – July 2009.

Pam Ditson-McCall: March 1999 – September 2007.

Neil Allen: August 9, 1992 – August 1998.

Gary West: April 8, 1988 – November 16, 1991.

Rex K. Loy: August 22, 1982 – March 18, 1988.

Larry J. Kuntz: 1976 – 1982.

Charles Wickizer: 1970 – 1976.

Milton Craig: 1960 – 1970.

Ralph Sell: 1958 – 1960.

George Whipple: 1953 – 1958.

Russell Hensley: 1951 – 1953.

Russell Kilmer: 1949 – 1950.

W.C. Aschanhort: 1942 – 1948.

Hayes Miller: 1939 – 1942.

W.C. Aschanhort: 1930 – 1938.

Chauncy Piety: 1929 – 1930.

Robert Dillman: 1925 – 1929.

Homer Eshelman: 1923 – 1924.

R.D. Thomas: 1920 – 1923.

J.C. Reynolds: 1919 – 1920.

G. Stanley West: 1914 – 1918.

H.E. Phillipi: 1913 – 1914.

Nicholas Zilch: 1909 – 1912.

Frank Davis: 1908 – 1909.

A.B. Houze: 1904 – 1908.

Henry Goodacre: 1902 – 1903.

M.N. Nethercutt: 1895 – 1896.

Rev. Hathorn: 1892 – 1894.

L.E. Murray: 1892, one year.

Rev. Campbell: a meeting, 1891.

Brother Hathorn: 1888.

Rev. Mavity:  1887.

O.H. Sharp: June 1887 – evangelistic meeting, added 60.

C.J. Saunders: one year.

Rev. Plunkett:  six months.

James Lily:  1884 – 1886.

Various Ministers from Patton and Delphi.

Brother Anderson, 1879, baptized 20.